Green Incentive

Our Trees

Trees

A fabulous range of ethically grown indigenous trees!

Our collection of saplings is sourced from sustainable forests or nurseries.

Treemendous Gifts trees are seasonal, which ensures that you rely on the experts to select the best species for your climate and bio-region.

The transparent plastic protective tubes are 100% recyclable, and the Nutraflex bags are fully compostable. Making Treemendous Gifts products the ultimate eco-friendly gift for everyone who has developed a “green conscience” – from family to friends to corporate institutions or events.

Special species requests are possible if available.

Tree List (Updated monthly)

Latin Name

Common Name

When seasonally available

Acacia Galpinii

Monkey  Thorn

A

Acacia Nigrescens

Knob Thorn

A

Acacia Sieberianii

Paper Bark Tree

A

Celtis Africana

White Stinkwood

A

Combretum Erythrophyllum

River Bush Willow

A

Cunonia Capensis

Red Alder

A